This is a list of hotels near "Maninagar Railway Station" which is located at Maninagar Railway Station, Punit Maharaj Road, Maninagar East, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380008, India.

 

1 The Cloud Hotel

    0.42 km from Maninagar Railway Station
The 3-star The Cloud Hotel offers comfort and convenience whether you're on business or holiday in Ahmedabad. The hotel offers a wide range of amenities and perks to ensure you have a great time. Service-minded staff will welcome and guide you at the The Cloud Hotel. Guestrooms are fitted with all the amenities you need for a good night's sleep. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Access to the hotel's fitness center will further enhance your satisfying stay. Discover all Ahmedabad has to offer by making The Cloud Hotel your base.

Address: Near Khokhra Circle, Anupam Cinema Road, Ahmedabad
Rates from: USD 42 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

2 TGB Express Maninagar Hotel

    0.93 km from Maninagar Railway Station
TGB Express Maninagar Hotel is a popular choice amongst travelers in Ahmedabad, whether exploring or just passing through. The hotel has everything you need for a comfortable stay. To be found at the hotel are 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk. All rooms are designed and decorated to make guests feel right at home, and some rooms come with television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. For reliable service and professional staff, TGB Express Maninagar Hotel caters to your needs.

Address: Near Balwatika, Kankaria Gate No. 5, Ahmedabad
Rates from: USD 40 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

3 OYO Rooms Ahmedabad Maninagar Station

    1.53 km from Maninagar Railway Station
OYO Rooms Ahmedabad Maninagar Station is perfectly located for both business and leisure guests in Ahmedabad. The property has everything you need for a comfortable stay. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, car park, restaurant are there for guest's enjoyment. Comfortable guestrooms ensure a good night's sleep with some rooms featuring facilities such as flat screen television, fan, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. Enjoy the hot tub before retiring to your room for a well-deserved rest. OYO Rooms Ahmedabad Maninagar Station is an excellent choice from which to explore Ahmedabad or to simply relax and rejuvenate.

Address: Opp. Pushpakunj Society Near Apsara Aradhna Cinema, Ahmedabad
Rates from: USD 39 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

4 Hotel Chatako

    2.15 km from Maninagar Railway Station
Hotel Chatako is perfectly located for both business and leisure guests in Ahmedabad. Featuring a complete list of amenities, guests will find their stay at the property a comfortable one. Facilities like 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, postal service are readily available for you to enjoy. All rooms are designed and decorated to make guests feel right at home, and some rooms come with television LCD/plasma screen, clothes rack, linens, mirror, sofa. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. Discover all Ahmedabad has to offer by making Hotel Chatako your base.

Address: NERA BARODA EXPRESS WAY, JASHODANAGAR TO CTM WAY, N. H -08, Ahmedabad
Rates from: USD 5 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

5 Hotel Sanmati

    2.56 km from Maninagar Railway Station
Hotel Sanmati is conveniently located in the popular Saraspur area. Both business travelers and tourists can enjoy the property's facilities and services. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, taxi service are there for guest's enjoyment. Each guestroom is elegantly furnished and equipped with handy amenities. The property offers various recreational opportunities. For reliable service and professional staff, Hotel Sanmati caters to your needs.

Address: 3rd Floor, B Block, Ghantakaran Mahavir Market, Sarangpur, Ahmedabad, Ahmedabad
Rates from: USD 14 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

6 Hotel Progressive Inn

    2.66 km from Maninagar Railway Station
The 2-star Hotel Progressive Inn offers comfort and convenience whether you're on business or holiday in Ahmedabad. The hotel offers a high standard of service and amenities to suit the individual needs of all travelers. Take advantage of the hotel's free Wi-Fi in all rooms, taxi service, 24-hour front desk, 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas. Comfortable guestrooms ensure a good night's sleep with some rooms featuring facilities such as towels, closet, air conditioning, desk, telephone. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. Convenience and comfort makes Hotel Progressive Inn the perfect choice for your stay in Ahmedabad.

Address: 4th Floor, B Block, Pushp Complex, Nr.Patel Mill BRTS Bus-Stop, Rakhial Road, Ahmedabad
Rates from: USD 20 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

7 Baghban Haveli

    3.01 km from Maninagar Railway Station
Located in Saraspur, Baghban Haveli is a perfect starting point from which to explore Ahmedabad. Featuring a satisfying list of amenities, guests will find their stay at the property a comfortable one. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, daily housekeeping, taxi service, ticket service are there for guest's enjoyment. Some of the well-appointed guestrooms feature carpeting, cleaning products, clothes rack, locker, mirror. The property offers various recreational opportunities. A welcoming atmosphere and excellent service are what you can expect during your stay at Baghban Haveli.

Address: 1829, Khijda Sheri, Opp. Jain Derasar, Dhal Ni Pol, Astodia., Ahmedabad
Rates from: USD 45 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

8 French Haveli-A Boutique Heritage Home

    3.09 km from Maninagar Railway Station
French Haveli-A Boutique Heritage Home is perfectly located for both business and leisure guests in Ahmedabad. The hotel has everything you need for a comfortable stay. To be found at the hotel are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, private check in/check out, taxi service, 24-hour front desk. Designed for comfort, selected guestrooms offer additional bathroom, additional toilet, cleaning products, complimentary tea, linens to ensure a restful night. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. Friendly staff, great facilities and close proximity to all that Ahmedabad has to offer are three great reasons you should stay at French Haveli-A Boutique Heritage Home.

Address: 1824, Khijda Sheri, Opp Jain temple. Dhal Ni Pol. Landmark is Astodia BRTS stop. Astodia., Ahmedabad
Rates from: USD 32 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

9 Deewanji Ni haveli

    3.38 km from Maninagar Railway Station
The 2-star Deewanji Ni haveli offers comfort and convenience whether you're on business or holiday in Ahmedabad. The hotel offers a wide range of amenities and perks to ensure you have a great time. To be found at the hotel are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, printer, kitchen, 24-hour front desk. Guestrooms are designed to provide an optimal level of comfort with welcoming decor and some offering convenient amenities like cleaning products, towels, additional toilet, free welcome drink, additional bathroom. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. Deewanji Ni haveli is an excellent choice from which to explore Ahmedabad or to simply relax and rejuvenate.

Address: inside Sankdi Sheri , Opposite Gangadhiya pol, Manekchowk, Ahmedabad
Rates from: USD 42 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

10 Mangaldas Ni Haveli II by The House of MG

    3.48 km from Maninagar Railway Station
Located in Saraspur, House of MG-Mangaldas Ni Haveli 2 is a perfect starting point from which to explore Ahmedabad. The hotel has everything you need for a comfortable stay. All the necessary facilities, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, portable wi-fi rental, taxi service, are at hand. All rooms are designed and decorated to make guests feel right at home, and some rooms come with television LCD/plasma screen, additional bathroom, clothes rack, free welcome drink, linens. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. House of MG-Mangaldas Ni Haveli 2 combines warm hospitality with a lovely ambiance to make your stay in Ahmedabad unforgettable.

Address: Gangadhiya Ni Pol, Via Sakdi Sheri, Manek Chowk, Khadia, Ahmedabad
Rates from: USD 86 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

11 Hotel Ritz Inn Ahmedabad

    3.71 km from Maninagar Railway Station
The 3-star Hotel Ritz Inn Ahmedabad offers comfort and convenience whether you're on business or holiday in Ahmedabad. Featuring a complete list of amenities, guests will find their stay at the property a comfortable one. 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk are just some of the facilities on offer. Comfortable guestrooms ensure a good night's sleep with some rooms featuring facilities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. For reliable service and professional staff, Hotel Ritz Inn Ahmedabad caters to your needs.

Address: Station Road,Kapasia Bazar,Kalupur, Ahmedabad
Rates from: USD 69 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

12 Divans Bungalow

    3.73 km from Maninagar Railway Station
Divans Bungalow is perfectly located for both business and leisure guests in Ahmedabad. The property has everything you need for a comfortable stay. Take advantage of the property's free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas. All rooms are designed and decorated to make guests feel right at home, and some rooms come with flat screen television, additional bathroom, additional toilet, carpeting, clothes rack. The property offers various recreational opportunities. For reliable service and professional staff, Divans Bungalow caters to your needs.

Address: OPPOSITE GAIKWAD HAVELI,MB Kadri Road, RAIKHAD, Ahmedabad
Rates from: USD 32 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

13 Dodhia Haveli

    3.77 km from Maninagar Railway Station
Located in Saraspur, Dodhia Haveli is a perfect starting point from which to explore Ahmedabad. The property features a wide range of facilities to make your stay a pleasant experience. 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk are just some of the facilities on offer. Free welcome drink, sewing kit, shoeshine kit, towels, umbrella can be found in selected guestrooms. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. No matter what your reasons are for visiting Ahmedabad, Dodhia Haveli will make you feel instantly at home.

Address: Next to Goshaiji Temple ( vaishanav haveli) , Doshiwada ni pol, Kalupur, off relief road. ., Ahmedabad
Rates from: USD 45 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

14 Hotel Nilkanth PG Rooms

    3.92 km from Maninagar Railway Station
The 2.5-star Hotel Nilkanth PG Rooms offers comfort and convenience whether you're on business or holiday in Ahmedabad. The hotel offers a high standard of service and amenities to suit the individual needs of all travelers. All the necessary facilities, including 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, taxi service, are at hand. Each guestroom is elegantly furnished and equipped with handy amenities. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. Discover all Ahmedabad has to offer by making Hotel Nilkanth PG Rooms your base.

Address: SF/S3 (12 To 14), Srushti Arcade, Nr. HP Petrol Pump, Motera Stadium Road, Motera - Ahmedabad, Ahmedabad
Rates from: USD 22 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

15 Hotel Prime

    3.97 km from Maninagar Railway Station
Set in a prime location of Ahmedabad, Hotel Prime puts everything the city has to offer just outside your doorstep. Both business travelers and tourists can enjoy the hotel's facilities and services. Facilities like 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas are readily available for you to enjoy. Guestrooms are fitted with all the amenities you need for a good night's sleep. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, towels, closet, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. Convenience and comfort makes Hotel Prime the perfect choice for your stay in Ahmedabad.

Address: 2nd Floor, Vishal Commercial Centre, Pattharkurva, Relief Road, Ahmedabad
Rates from: USD 25 | See more:
   
Back to Top

Place of interest around Maninagar Railway Station