This is a list of hotels near "Madurai Railway Junction" which is located at Railway Junction Road, Madurai Main, Madurai, Tamil Nadu 625001, India.

 

1 Royal Court

    0.16 km from Madurai Railway Junction
Set in a prime location of Madurai, Royal Court puts everything the city has to offer just outside your doorstep. The hotel offers guests a range of services and amenities designed to provide comfort and convenience. Facilities like 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fireplace are readily available for you to enjoy. Guestrooms are fitted with all the amenities you need for a good night's sleep. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Recuperate from a full day of sightseeing in the comfort of your room or take advantage of the hotel's recreational facilities, including fitness center. Friendly staff, great facilities and close proximity to all that Madurai has to offer are three great reasons you should stay at Royal Court.

Address: No.4, West Veli Street,Opposite Railway Station, Madurai
Rates from: USD 60 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

2 Hotel Supreme

    0.21 km from Madurai Railway Junction
Located in Madurai Main, Hotel Supreme is a perfect starting point from which to explore Madurai. The hotel has everything you need for a comfortable stay. Facilities like free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, taxi service, ticket service are readily available for you to enjoy. Television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning can be found in selected guestrooms. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. No matter what your reasons are for visiting Madurai, Hotel Supreme will make you feel instantly at home.

Address: 110, West Perumal Maistry Street, Madurai
Rates from: USD 34 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

3 Rani Mangammal Residencies Madurai

    0.23 km from Madurai Railway Junction
Rani Mangammal Residencies Madurai is a popular choice amongst travelers in Madurai, whether exploring or just passing through. The hotel offers a high standard of service and amenities to suit the individual needs of all travelers. 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, private check in/check out, postal service are there for guest's enjoyment. Comfortable guestrooms ensure a good night's sleep with some rooms featuring facilities such as television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. Friendly staff, great facilities and close proximity to all that Madurai has to offer are three great reasons you should stay at Rani Mangammal Residencies Madurai.

Address: West Veli Street, Madurai Railway Station Opposite, Madurai
Rates from: USD 32 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

4 The Golden Park

    0.25 km from Madurai Railway Junction
Located in Madurai Main, The Golden Park is a perfect starting point from which to explore Madurai. Both business travelers and tourists can enjoy the hotel's facilities and services. 24-hour front desk, luggage storage, room service, business center, car hire are there for guest's enjoyment. Each guestroom is elegantly furnished and equipped with handy amenities. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. The Golden Park combines warm hospitality with a lovely ambiance to make your stay in Madurai unforgettable.

Address: No. 28,29, West Perumal Maistry Street, Madurai
Rates from: USD 23 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

5 Treebo Berrys Boutique

    0.25 km from Madurai Railway Junction
Located in Madurai Main, Berrys Boutique is a perfect starting point from which to explore Madurai. Offering a variety of facilities and services, the hotel provides all you need for a good night's sleep. 24-hour room service, 24-hour security, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, taxi service are there for guest's enjoyment. Comfortable guestrooms ensure a good night's sleep with some rooms featuring facilities such as television LCD/plasma screen, bathroom phone, cleaning products, linens, locker. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. For reliable service and professional staff, Berrys Boutique caters to your needs.

Address: West Perumal Mesthri Street, Madurai
Rates from: USD 25 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

6 Hotel Keerthi

    0.26 km from Madurai Railway Junction
Set in a prime location of Madurai, Hotel Keerthi puts everything the city has to offer just outside your doorstep. The hotel offers guests a range of services and amenities designed to provide comfort and convenience. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer are there for guest's enjoyment. Comfortable guestrooms ensure a good night's sleep with some rooms featuring facilities such as closet, cleaning products, towels, television LCD/plasma screen, mirror. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. Convenience and comfort makes Hotel Keerthi the perfect choice for your stay in Madurai.

Address: No 40 West Perumal Mestry Street (Near Chennai Silks), Madurai
Rates from: USD 20 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

7 Hotel Lotus

    0.28 km from Madurai Railway Junction
Hotel Lotus is a popular choice amongst travelers in Madurai, whether exploring or just passing through. The hotel offers a wide range of amenities and perks to ensure you have a great time. Service-minded staff will welcome and guide you at the Hotel Lotus. Television LCD/plasma screen, clothes rack, linens, shoeshine kit, internet access – wireless (complimentary) can be found in selected guestrooms. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. A welcoming atmosphere and excellent service are what you can expect during your stay at Hotel Lotus.

Address: NATHAN SQUARE, 96,West Perumal Maistry Street,, Madurai
Rates from: USD 28 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

8 Purpletree Place West Marret

    0.3 km from Madurai Railway Junction
Located in Madurai Main, Purpletree Place West Marret is a perfect starting point from which to explore Madurai. The property features a wide range of facilities to make your stay a pleasant experience. To be found at the hotel are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer. Each guestroom is elegantly furnished and equipped with handy amenities. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. Discover all Madurai has to offer by making Purpletree Place West Marret your base.

Address: 2A, Town Hall Road West Marret Street, Madurai
Rates from: USD 33 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

9 Hotel International

    0.32 km from Madurai Railway Junction
Ideally located in the prime touristic area of Madurai Main, Hotel International promises a relaxing and wonderful visit. The hotel offers guests a range of services and amenities designed to provide comfort and convenience. Take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking. Guestrooms are designed to provide an optimal level of comfort with welcoming decor and some offering convenient amenities like television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning. Access to the hotel's games room will further enhance your satisfying stay. Discover all Madurai has to offer by making Hotel International your base.

Address: 46,west Permaul Maistry street, Madurai
Rates from: USD 12 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

10 Hotel Pearls

    0.38 km from Madurai Railway Junction
Stop at Hotel Pearls95 to discover the wonders of Madurai. The hotel has everything you need for a comfortable stay. All the necessary facilities, including 24-hour front desk, room service, meeting facilities, car hire, newspapers, are at hand. Guestrooms are fitted with all the amenities you need for a good night's sleep. In some of the rooms, guests can find air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, telephone, fan. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. Hotel Pearls95 combines warm hospitality with a lovely ambiance to make your stay in Madurai unforgettable.

Address: #95, West Peruml Maistry Street,, Madurai
Rates from: USD 14 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

11 The Madurai Residency

    0.39 km from Madurai Railway Junction
Stop at The Madurai Residency to discover the wonders of Madurai. Both business travelers and tourists can enjoy the hotel's facilities and services. All the necessary facilities, including 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, are at hand. Each guestroom is elegantly furnished and equipped with handy amenities. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. The Madurai Residency is an excellent choice from which to explore Madurai or to simply relax and rejuvenate.

Address: 14-15,West Marret Street, Madurai
Rates from: USD 42 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

12 Hotel Prem Nivas

    0.41 km from Madurai Railway Junction
Stop at Hotel Prem Nivas to discover the wonders of Madurai. The property offers guests a range of services and amenities designed to provide comfort and convenience. Service-minded staff will welcome and guide you at Hotel Prem Nivas. Each guestroom is elegantly furnished and equipped with handy amenities. The property offers various recreational opportunities. A welcoming atmosphere and excellent service are what you can expect during your stay at Hotel Prem Nivas.

Address: 102,West Perumal Maistry Street,, Madurai
Rates from: USD 13 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

13 Hotel The Nook

    0.44 km from Madurai Railway Junction
Hotel The Nook is a popular choice amongst travelers in Madurai, whether exploring or just passing through. Featuring a complete list of amenities, guests will find their stay at the property a comfortable one. Take advantage of the hotel's free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer. Television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning can be found in selected guestrooms. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. Discover all Madurai has to offer by making Hotel The Nook your base.

Address: No-61, TB Road, Bharathidhasan Salai, Madurai
Rates from: USD 29 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

14 Hotel Padmam

    0.48 km from Madurai Railway Junction
Set in a prime location of Madurai, Hotel Padmam puts everything the city has to offer just outside your doorstep. The hotel offers a wide range of amenities and perks to ensure you have a great time. 24-hour room service, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, printer, taxi service are there for guest's enjoyment. Guestrooms are designed to provide an optimal level of comfort with welcoming decor and some offering convenient amenities like television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, desk, balcony/terrace. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. A welcoming atmosphere and excellent service are what you can expect during your stay at Hotel Padmam.

Address: No.1,Perumal Tank,West Street,Town Hall Road, Madurai
Rates from: USD 15 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

15 Hotel Boopathi

    0.53 km from Madurai Railway Junction
Hotel Boopathi is conveniently located in the popular Madurai Main area. The hotel offers a high standard of service and amenities to suit the individual needs of all travelers. 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, chapel, daily housekeeping are just some of the facilities on offer. Each guestroom is elegantly furnished and equipped with handy amenities. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. Discover all Madurai has to offer by making Hotel Boopathi your base.

Address: 16 - 17, Perumal Tank (E) ,Town Hall Road, Madurai
Rates from: USD 15 | See more:
   
Back to Top

Place of interest around Madurai Railway Junction