This is a list of hotels near "Eden Gardens Railway Station" which is located at Eden Gardens Railway Station, Eden Garden Road, Kolkata, West Bengal 700021, India.

 

1 Floatel - An Eco Friendly Hotel

    0.76 km from Eden Gardens Railway Station
Ideally located in the prime touristic area of Kolkata City Center, Floatel - An Eco Friendly Hotel promises a relaxing and wonderful visit. The hotel offers a high standard of service and amenities to suit the individual needs of all travelers. 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out are there for guest's enjoyment. Guestrooms are fitted with all the amenities you need for a good night's sleep. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, wake-up service. The hotel's peaceful atmosphere extends to its recreational facilities which include hot tub, fitness center, sauna, golf course (within 3 km), fishing. Floatel - An Eco Friendly Hotel is an excellent choice from which to explore Kolkata or to simply relax and rejuvenate.

Address: 9/10 Kolkata Jetty,Strand Road, Opp. SbI Head Office ( Eastern Region), Kolkata
Rates from: USD 42.00 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

2 The Lalit Great Eastern Kolkata

    1.26 km from Eden Gardens Railway Station
The Lalit Great Eastern Kolkata is perfectly located for both business and leisure guests in Kolkata. Both business travelers and tourists can enjoy the hotel's facilities and services. 24-hour room service, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, postal service, private check in/check out are on the list of things guests can enjoy. Guestrooms are designed to provide an optimal level of comfort with welcoming decor and some offering convenient amenities like television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. The Lalit Great Eastern Kolkata combines warm hospitality with a lovely ambiance to make your stay in Kolkata unforgettable.

Address: 1,2,3,Old Court House Street,Dalhousie Street, Kolkata
Rates from: USD 115.00 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

3 Peerless Inn

    1.35 km from Eden Gardens Railway Station
The 4-star Peerless Inn offers comfort and convenience whether you're on business or holiday in Kolkata. The hotel offers guests a range of services and amenities designed to provide comfort and convenience. Service-minded staff will welcome and guide you at the Peerless Inn. Designed for comfort, selected guestrooms offer television LCD/plasma screen, carpeting, linens, locker, mirror to ensure a restful night. Enjoy the hotel's recreational facilities, including fitness center, before retiring to your room for a well-deserved rest. Convenience and comfort makes Peerless Inn the perfect choice for your stay in Kolkata.

Address: 12 Jawaharlal Nehru Road West Bengal, Kolkata
Rates from: USD 183.00 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

4 OYO 5811 Seacom Inn YMCA Esplanade

    1.39 km from Eden Gardens Railway Station
OYO 5811 Seacom Inn YMCA Esplanade is conveniently located in the popular Kolkata City Center area. The property offers a high standard of service and amenities to suit the individual needs of all travelers. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, room service, airport transfer, newspapers are on the list of things guests can enjoy. Guestrooms are fitted with all the amenities you need for a good night's sleep. In some of the rooms, guests can find towels, mirror, fan, internet access – wireless (complimentary), smoking policy – non-smoking available. The property offers various recreational opportunities. No matter what your reasons are for visiting Kolkata, OYO 5811 Seacom Inn YMCA Esplanade will make you feel instantly at home.

Address: A-25Jawahar Lal Nehru Road,YMCA Chowringhee Building Beside Bible House;Kolkata;West Bengal, Kolkata
Rates from: USD 32.00 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

5 The Oberoi Grand Kolkata Hotel

    1.41 km from Eden Gardens Railway Station
Ideally located in the prime touristic area of Kolkata City Center, The Oberoi Grand Kolkata Hotel promises a relaxing and wonderful visit. The property features a wide range of facilities to make your stay a pleasant experience. 24-hour room service, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, postal service, private check in/check out are there for guest's enjoyment. Guestrooms are designed to provide an optimal level of comfort with welcoming decor and some offering convenient amenities like television LCD/plasma screen, non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, wake-up service. Take a break from a long day and make use of fitness center, outdoor pool, spa, massage, pool (kids). For reliable service and professional staff, The Oberoi Grand Kolkata Hotel caters to your needs.

Address: 15, Jawahar Lal Nehru Road, Kolkata
Rates from: USD 136.00 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

6 Massimo Guest House

    1.48 km from Eden Gardens Railway Station
Located in Kolkata City Center, Massimo Guest House is a perfect starting point from which to explore Kolkata. The property features a wide range of facilities to make your stay a pleasant experience. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, postal service are on the list of things guests can enjoy. Guestrooms are designed to provide an optimal level of comfort with welcoming decor and some offering convenient amenities like flat screen television, clothes rack, complimentary instant coffee, complimentary tea, mirror. The property offers various recreational opportunities. A welcoming atmosphere and excellent service are what you can expect during your stay at Massimo Guest House.

Address: 10B, Abdul Hamid Street, Kolkata
Rates from: USD 37.00 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

7 OYO 10471 Hotel Samrat Palace

    1.53 km from Eden Gardens Railway Station
OYO 10471 Hotel Samrat Palace is perfectly located for both business and leisure guests in Kolkata. The property features a wide range of facilities to make your stay a pleasant experience. Service-minded staff will welcome and guide you at OYO 10471 Hotel Samrat Palace. Guestrooms are fitted with all the amenities you need for a good night's sleep. In some of the rooms, guests can find towels, mirror, fan, internet access – wireless (complimentary), smoking policy – non-smoking available. The property offers various recreational opportunities. No matter what your reasons are for visiting Kolkata, OYO 10471 Hotel Samrat Palace will make you feel instantly at home.

Address: 219, GT Road Ideal Grand, Shibpur Tram Depot, Near Avani Mall, Kolkata
Rates from: USD 25.00 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

8 Lytton Hotel

    1.55 km from Eden Gardens Railway Station
Ideally located in the prime touristic area of Kolkata City Center, Lytton Hotel promises a relaxing and wonderful visit. The hotel offers a wide range of amenities and perks to ensure you have a great time. 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking are just some of the facilities on offer. Guestrooms are fitted with all the amenities you need for a good night's sleep. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), air conditioning, wake-up service. The hotel's peaceful atmosphere extends to its recreational facilities which include massage. No matter what your reasons are for visiting Kolkata, Lytton Hotel will make you feel instantly at home.

Address: 14 & 14/1, Sudder Street,, Kolkata
Rates from: USD 61.00 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

9 Sapphire Suites

    1.56 km from Eden Gardens Railway Station
Set in a prime location of Kolkata, Sapphire Suites puts everything the city has to offer just outside your doorstep. Offering a variety of facilities and services, the hotel provides all you need for a good night's sleep. All the necessary facilities, including free Wi-Fi in all rooms, daily housekeeping, photocopying, printer, private check in/check out, are at hand. Guestrooms are fitted with all the amenities you need for a good night's sleep. In some of the rooms, guests can find locker, closet, cleaning products, towels, wooden/parqueted flooring. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. Sapphire Suites is an excellent choice from which to explore Kolkata or to simply relax and rejuvenate.

Address: 15, Lindsay Street, Kolkata
Rates from: USD 57.00 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

10 Hotel Heera

    1.58 km from Eden Gardens Railway Station
Stop at Hotel Heera to discover the wonders of Kolkata. Featuring a complete list of amenities, guests will find their stay at the property a comfortable one. Take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, grocery deliveries. Guestrooms are fitted with all the amenities you need for a good night's sleep. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, clothes rack, linens, locker, mirror. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. Hotel Heera combines warm hospitality with a lovely ambiance to make your stay in Kolkata unforgettable.

Address: 28 Grant Street, Kolkata
Rates from: USD 23.00 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

11 Hotel Best Inn

    1.61 km from Eden Gardens Railway Station
Hotel Best Inn is a popular choice amongst travelers in Kolkata, whether exploring or just passing through. The hotel has everything you need for a comfortable stay. Service-minded staff will welcome and guide you at the Hotel Best Inn. Comfortable guestrooms ensure a good night's sleep with some rooms featuring facilities such as closet, complimentary tea, complimentary instant coffee, air conditioning, wake-up service. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. No matter what your reasons are for visiting Kolkata, Hotel Best Inn will make you feel instantly at home.

Address: 6A, S.N. Banarjee Road, Near Esplanade(New Market),Futnani Chamber, Gate No 2, Kolkata
Rates from: USD 34.00 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

12 The Lindsay

    1.62 km from Eden Gardens Railway Station
Located in Kolkata City Center, The Lindsay is a perfect starting point from which to explore Kolkata. Both business travelers and tourists can enjoy the hotel's facilities and services. Take advantage of the hotel's 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, fireplace. Guestrooms are fitted with all the amenities you need for a good night's sleep. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, cleaning products, clothes rack, linens, locker. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. Friendly staff, great facilities and close proximity to all that Kolkata has to offer are three great reasons you should stay at The Lindsay.

Address: 8A & 8B , Lindsay Street (Opp. New Market), Kolkata
Rates from: USD 61.00 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

13 Dee Empresa Hotel

    1.62 km from Eden Gardens Railway Station
The 3-star Dee Empresa Hotel offers comfort and convenience whether you're on business or holiday in Kolkata. The property features a wide range of facilities to make your stay a pleasant experience. Free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, room service, meeting facilities, car hire are on the list of things guests can enjoy. Designed for comfort, selected guestrooms offer internet access – wireless, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, mini bar to ensure a restful night. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. Discover all Kolkata has to offer by making Dee Empresa Hotel your base.

Address: 12/2A, Dr.Md. Ishaque,Road, (Kyd Street), Kolkata
Rates from: USD 44.00 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

14 Capital Guest House

    1.66 km from Eden Gardens Railway Station
Located in Kolkata City Center, Capital Guest House is a perfect starting point from which to explore Kolkata. Both business travelers and tourists can enjoy the hotel's facilities and services. 24-hour room service, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, private check in/check out, express check-in/check-out are there for guest's enjoyment. Guestrooms are designed to provide an optimal level of comfort with welcoming decor and some offering convenient amenities like non smoking rooms, air conditioning, heating, desk, telephone. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. No matter what your reasons are for visiting Kolkata, Capital Guest House will make you feel instantly at home.

Address: 11B,Chowringhee Lane, Kolkata
Rates from: USD 9.00 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

15 Raj Guest House

    1.72 km from Eden Gardens Railway Station
The 1-star Raj Guest House offers comfort and convenience whether you're on business or holiday in Kolkata. The hotel has everything you need for a comfortable stay. To be found at the hotel are room service, laundry service, smoking area. Each guestroom is elegantly furnished and equipped with handy amenities. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. A welcoming atmosphere and excellent service are what you can expect during your stay at Raj Guest House.

Address: 2nd Floor, & Tottee Lane, Kolkata
Rates from: USD 29.00 | See more:
   
Back to Top

Place of interest around Eden Gardens Railway Station