This is a list of hotels near "Bhubaneswar Railway Station" which is located at Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, Ashok Nagar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha 751009, India.

 

1 Hotel Richi

    0.16 km from Bhubaneswar Railway Station
Ideally located in the prime touristic area of Railway Zone, Hotel Richi promises a relaxing and wonderful visit. Both business travelers and tourists can enjoy the hotel's facilities and services. To be found at the hotel are 24-hour security, fireplace, portable wi-fi rental, private check in/check out, taxi service. All rooms are designed and decorated to make guests feel right at home, and some rooms come with television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, sofa, towels, closet. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. Discover all Bhubaneswar has to offer by making Hotel Richi your base.

Address: 122/A , New Station Square ,Unit 3 Kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneswar
Rates from: USD 27 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

2 Hotel Excellency

    0.17 km from Bhubaneswar Railway Station
Hotel Excellency is a popular choice amongst travelers in Bhubaneswar, whether exploring or just passing through. The hotel offers a wide range of amenities and perks to ensure you have a great time. All the necessary facilities, including 24-hour room service, Wi-Fi in public areas, valet parking, car park, room service, are at hand. Designed for comfort, selected guestrooms offer television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, private pool, non smoking rooms, air conditioning to ensure a restful night. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. Friendly staff, great facilities and close proximity to all that Bhubaneswar has to offer are three great reasons you should stay at Hotel Excellency.

Address: 74c,Jhunjhunwala Garden Ashok nagar unit-2, Bhubaneswar
Rates from: USD 61 | See more:
   [Price Compare]
Back to Top 

3 Hotel Grand Central

    0.22 km from Bhubaneswar Railway Station
Ideally located in the prime touristic area of Railway Zone, Hotel Grand Central promises a relaxing and wonderful visit. Both business travelers and tourists can enjoy the hotel's facilities and services. 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out are just some of the facilities on offer. Television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, towels, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary) can be found in selected guestrooms. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. For reliable service and professional staff, Hotel Grand Central caters to your needs.

Address: Old Station Bazar, 1 Min Walk from Bhubaneswar railway station Platform no 6, Bhubaneswar
Rates from: USD 39 | See more:
   [Price Compare]
Back to Top 

4 Hotel Swosti

    0.4 km from Bhubaneswar Railway Station
The 3-star Hotel Swosti offers comfort and convenience whether you're on business or holiday in Bhubaneswar. Offering a variety of facilities and services, the hotel provides all you need for a good night's sleep. Service-minded staff will welcome and guide you at the Hotel Swosti. Designed for comfort, selected guestrooms offer television LCD/plasma screen, clothes rack, free welcome drink, linens, locker to ensure a restful night. Enjoy the hotel's recreational facilities, including garden, before retiring to your room for a well-deserved rest. Convenience and comfort makes Hotel Swosti the perfect choice for your stay in Bhubaneswar.

Address: 103, Janpath, Bhubaneswar
Rates from: USD 74 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

5 Hotel Upasana

    0.4 km from Bhubaneswar Railway Station
Hotel Upasana is a popular choice amongst travelers in Bhubaneswar, whether exploring or just passing through. The property features a wide range of facilities to make your stay a pleasant experience. To be found at the hotel are 24-hour room service, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, convenience store. Guestrooms are designed to provide an optimal level of comfort with welcoming decor and some offering convenient amenities like additional bathroom, additional toilet, air purifier, non smoking rooms, air conditioning. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. Discover all Bhubaneswar has to offer by making Hotel Upasana your base.

Address: Puri - Cuttack Road, Bhubaneswar
Rates from: USD 18 | See more:
   [Price Compare]
Back to Top 

6 Mango Hotels - Prangan

    0.41 km from Bhubaneswar Railway Station
Mango Hotels - Prangan is a popular choice amongst travelers in Bhubaneswar, whether exploring or just passing through. The hotel offers a high standard of service and amenities to suit the individual needs of all travelers. 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour security, daily housekeeping, private check in/check out are just some of the facilities on offer. Some of the well-appointed guestrooms feature television LCD/plasma screen, linens, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. Discover all Bhubaneswar has to offer by making Mango Hotels - Prangan your base.

Address: 692, Opp Buddheshwari Temple, Puri - Cuttack Rd, Buddha Nagar, Laxmi Sagar, Bhubaneswar
Rates from: USD 50 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

7 Hotel Nirmal Inn

    0.41 km from Bhubaneswar Railway Station
Hotel Nirmal Inn is a popular choice amongst travelers in Bhubaneswar, whether exploring or just passing through. Featuring a complete list of amenities, guests will find their stay at the property a comfortable one. Facilities like 24-hour front desk, express check-in/check-out, car park, room service, airport transfer are readily available for you to enjoy. Guestrooms are fitted with all the amenities you need for a good night's sleep. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, air conditioning, wake-up service, desk, telephone. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. A welcoming atmosphere and excellent service are what you can expect during your stay at Hotel Nirmal Inn.

Address: A/1/2/3/C, Janpath, Ashok Nagar, Bhubaneswar
Rates from: USD 23 | See more:
   [Price Compare]
Back to Top 

8 Sapphire Plaza

    0.55 km from Bhubaneswar Railway Station
Sapphire Plaza is perfectly located for both business and leisure guests in Bhubaneswar. Offering a variety of facilities and services, the property provides all you need for a good night's sleep. To be found at the property are free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour room service, daily housekeeping, 24-hour front desk, Wi-Fi in public areas. Some of the well-appointed guestrooms feature flat screen television, free welcome drink, mirror, towels, closet. The property offers various recreational opportunities. Sapphire Plaza is an excellent choice from which to explore Bhubaneswar or to simply relax and rejuvenate.

Address: plot.no-291,budheswari colony,cuttack road,bhubaneswar, Bhubaneswar
Rates from: USD 31 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

9 Tranquil Hospitality

    0.59 km from Bhubaneswar Railway Station


Address: IRC Village, Bhubaneswar
Rates from: USD 31 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

10 Hotel Sambit Royale

    0.66 km from Bhubaneswar Railway Station
Set in a prime location of Bhubaneswar, Hotel Sambit Royale puts everything the city has to offer just outside your doorstep. Offering a variety of facilities and services, the hotel provides all you need for a good night's sleep. Room service, airport transfer, restaurant, newspapers, tours are just some of the facilities on offer. Some of the well-appointed guestrooms feature air conditioning, telephone, television, satellite/cable TV, shower. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. Discover all Bhubaneswar has to offer by making Hotel Sambit Royale your base.

Address: Plot No 25, Ashok Nagar,Rajmahal Square, Bhubaneswar
Rates from: USD 28 | See more:
   [Price Compare]
Back to Top 

11 Hotel Pushpak

    0.87 km from Bhubaneswar Railway Station
Hotel Pushpak is conveniently located in the popular Puri Cuttack Road area. Both business travelers and tourists can enjoy the hotel's facilities and services. All the necessary facilities, including 24-hour room service, free Wi-Fi in all rooms, 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, Wi-Fi in public areas, are at hand. Television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning can be found in selected guestrooms. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. Hotel Pushpak combines warm hospitality with a lovely ambiance to make your stay in Bhubaneswar unforgettable.

Address: 68,Budhanagar,Kalpana Square, Bhubaneswar
Rates from: USD 44 | See more:
   [Price Compare]
Back to Top 

12 Hotel Arya Palace

    0.87 km from Bhubaneswar Railway Station
Located in Jan Path North, Hotel Arya Palace is a perfect starting point from which to explore Bhubaneswar. Offering a variety of facilities and services, the hotel provides all you need for a good night's sleep. To be found at the hotel are 24-hour front desk, facilities for disabled guests, express check-in/check-out, luggage storage, Wi-Fi in public areas. Each guestroom is elegantly furnished and equipped with handy amenities. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. No matter what your reasons are for visiting Bhubaneswar, Hotel Arya Palace will make you feel instantly at home.

Address: 126/B, Ashok Nagar, Janpath, Bhubaneswar
Rates from: USD 36 | See more:
   [Price Compare]
Back to Top 

13 Oyo Rooms Bhubaneshwar Railway Station

    0.89 km from Bhubaneswar Railway Station
Set in a prime location of Bhubaneswar, Oyo Rooms Bhubaneshwar Railway Station puts everything the city has to offer just outside your doorstep. The hotel offers a wide range of amenities and perks to ensure you have a great time. Service-minded staff will welcome and guide you at the Oyo Rooms Bhubaneshwar Railway Station. Each guestroom is elegantly furnished and equipped with handy amenities. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. A welcoming atmosphere and excellent service are what you can expect during your stay at Oyo Rooms Bhubaneshwar Railway Station.

Address: Plot No. 366A, Old Station Bazar, Bhubaneswar, Bhubaneswar
Rates from: USD 51 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

14 VITS Hotel

    1.09 km from Bhubaneswar Railway Station
Ideally located in the prime touristic area of Puri Cuttack Road, VITS Hotel promises a relaxing and wonderful visit. The hotel has everything you need for a comfortable stay. Service-minded staff will welcome and guide you at the VITS Hotel. Guestrooms are fitted with all the amenities you need for a good night's sleep. In some of the rooms, guests can find television LCD/plasma screen, mirror, sofa, towels, closet. The hotel offers various recreational opportunities. Friendly staff, great facilities and close proximity to all that Bhubaneswar has to offer are three great reasons you should stay at VITS Hotel.

Address: A/19, Cuttack-Puri Road, Near Jatri Niwas, Laxmi Sagar, Bhubaneswar
Rates from: USD 74 | See more:
   
Back to Top 

15 The New Marrion Hotel

    1.18 km from Bhubaneswar Railway Station
Stop at The New Marrion Hotel to discover the wonders of Bhubaneswar. Featuring a complete list of amenities, guests will find their stay at the property a comfortable one. Service-minded staff will welcome and guide you at the The New Marrion Hotel. Television LCD/plasma screen, internet access – wireless, internet access – wireless (complimentary), non smoking rooms, air conditioning can be found in selected guestrooms. Take a break from a long day and make use of hot tub, outdoor pool, spa, massage, pool (kids). The New Marrion Hotel is an excellent choice from which to explore Bhubaneswar or to simply relax and rejuvenate.

Address: 6 Janpath, Bhubaneswar
Rates from: USD 64 | See more:
   
Back to Top

Place of interest around Bhubaneswar Railway Station